OTC Asia 2018 - Visa Information
  • KUALA LUMPUR, MALAYSIA 20 - 23 MARCH 2018

Visa Information

Visitors must be in possession of valid passports or other internationally recognised travel documents, endorsed for travelling to Malaysia, and with a validity period of at least six (6) months beyond the time of stay allowed in Malaysia. Please ensure that your passport is also valid for the period of stay you are visiting Malaysia.

It is the sole responsibility of the attendee to obtain the necessary paperwork for entry to Malaysia. Conference participants should contact their local Malaysian consulate to confirm visa requirements.

An invitation letter to facilitate the application of visa will be issued to attendees if required. Please download the Visa Invitation Letter Request Form here. This letter does not guarantee that you will be granted a visa.

Information on visa application is available at http://www.imi.gov.my/index.php/en/main-services/visa/visa-requirement-by-country. Visa requirements depend on country of origin and last destinations before entering Malaysia.

OUR SPONSORS